At Fellowship of Christian Athletes, we believe in meeting you right where you're at, whether that's on the field or in your school. Scroll to your area to find a huddle in your school. Click the link below for more information on ministry happening in your area.
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Andover High School | Beth A. Holgrimson | beth.holgrimson@ahschools.us | Dwight Nelson |
Anoka High School | Greta Benson | greta.benson@ahschools.us | Zachary L. Hansen |
Anoka Middle School | Katelyn Hendrickson | katelyn.hendrickson@ahschools.us | Zachary L. Hansen |
Champlin Park Secondary | Cory Davis | cory.davis@anoka.k12.mn.us | Zachary L. Hansen |
Coon Rapids High School | Cullen Bartz | cullen.bartz@ahschools.us | Zachary L. Hansen |
Elk River Senior High | Michael Cross | michael.cross@isd728.org | Zachary L. Hansen |
Jackson Middle School | Tyler Roland | troland@edinbrookchurch.org | Zachary L. Hansen |
Maple Grove Senior High | Jennifer Janneke | bourbonaisj@district279.org | Zachary L. Hansen |
Northpoint Elementary | Jennifer DePoint | jennydepoint@gmail.com | Zachary L. Hansen |
Osseo High School | John Rundquist | RundquistJ@District279.org | Dwight Nelson |
Osseo Middle School | Nathaniel Croaker | natcroaker34@gmail.com | Dwight Nelson |
Rogers High School | Tim J. Nelson | tnelsonmn@icloud.org | Zachary L. Hansen |
Saint Francis High School | Dave A. Holmquist | dholmquist@fca.org | Zachary L. Hansen |
Spring Lake Park High School | Aminta Geisler | amintajoy@gmail.com | Dwight Nelson |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
East Metro Basketaball Coaches | Charlie Hoaglund | CHoaglund@fca.org | Charlie Hoaglund |
East Metro Coaches | Brent Voight | medorabenson@stcroixprep.org | Brent Voight |
East Ridge FCA | Mathew Karasek | mathewade77@gmail.com | Brady Bruesewitz |
Hastings FCA | Andy Lutz | alutz@hastings.k12.mn.us | Brady Bruesewitz |
Irondale HS | Andrew Peterson | andrew.peterson@moundsviewschools.org | Brent Voight |
Mahtomedi HS | Keith Newman | keith.newman24@gmail.com | Brent Voight |
Mounds View HS | Aaron Redman | aaron.redman@moundsviewschools.org | Brent Voight |
New Life Academy | Charlie Hoaglund | CHoaglund@fca.org | Charlie Hoaglund |
North St. Paul High School | Todd Wallert | twallert@isd622.org | Brent Voight |
St. Croix Prep | Medora Benson | bensonpm@comcast.net | Brent Voight |
Stillwater Area High School | Mitchell Weege | mweege11@gmail.com | Brent Voight |
White Bear Lake HS North Campus | Shannon Riebow | shannon.riebow@isd624.org | Brent Voight |
White Bear Lake South Campus | Shannon Riebow | shannon.riebow@isd624.org | Brent Voight |
Woodbury FCA | Parker Theis | parkertheis01@gmail.com | Brady Bruesewitz |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Bloomington Jefferson High School | Ted Schultz | Adam R. Laposky | |
Eastview High School | Terri Greener | terri.greener@gmail.com | Adam R. Laposky |
Prior Lake High School | Jummy Barlass | jbarlass@plsas.org | Adam R. Laposky |
Rosemount High School | Terri Greener | terri.greener@gmail.com | Adam R. Laposky |
Shakopee Senior High | Zach Haskins | zhaskins@shakopee.k12.mn.us | Ben D. Jacobs |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Armstrong High School | William McCloskey | qhes@mchsi.com | Chris Hunt |
Buffalo High School | Jordan Danielson | jtdan23@gmail.com | Chris Hunt |
Buffalo Middle School | Benjamin Watkins | bwatkins@buffalo.k12.mn.us | Chris Hunt |
Chanhassen High School | Benjamin Burch | Ben D. Jacobs | |
Chaska High School | Lisa Ternes | ternesL@district112.org | Ben D. Jacobs |
Cooper High School | Lorraine Meredith | lorraine_meredith@rdale.org | Chris Hunt |
Delano High School | Stephen Nelson | snelson.loyola@gmail.com | Ben D. Jacobs |
Eden Prairie High School | Ben D. Jacobs | bjacobs@fca.org | Ben D. Jacobs |
Edina Senior High | Troy Beckman | troy.beckman@edinaschools.org | Ben D. Jacobs |
Faith Between the Gates - Skiiing | Sam Nelson | samcnelson1998@gmail.com | Ben D. Jacobs |
Glencoe-Silver Lake | Taylor Jones | tjones@gsl.k12.mn.us | Tim Elrod |
Hutchinson Senior High | Joshua Berge | joshua.berge@hutch.k12.mn.us | Tim Elrod |
Minnetonka High School | Matt Moran | matt.moran@minnetonka.k12.mn.us | Ben D. Jacobs |
Mound West Tonka | Ben D. Jacobs | bjacobs@fca.org | Ben D. Jacobs |
Rockford High School | Chad Robran | Mcrobran@comcast.net | Chris Hunt |
Rockford Middle School | Melonie Robran | mcrobran@comcast.net | Chris Hunt |
St. Michael-Albertville | Darek Dewey | darek.w.dewey@hotmail.com | Tim Elrod |
Waconia High School | Jameson J. Langer | jlanger@isd110.org | Ben D. Jacobs |
Waconia Middle School | Jameson J. Langer | jlanger@isd110.org | Ben D. Jacobs |
Watertown Mayer High School | Grace Penke | gracepenke13@gmail.com | Ben D. Jacobs |
Watertown Mayer Middle | Gail Sommerfeld | gsommerfeld@hotmail.com | Ben D. Jacobs |
Wayzata High School | Brandon Heebink | brandon.heebink@wayzata.k12.mn.us | Chris Hunt |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Byron Football Team Huddle | Josh Bernards | Jimmy J. Westland | |
Byron High School | Jimmy J. Westland | jwestland@fca.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
Caledonia High School | Jimmy J. Westland | jwestland@fca.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
Cannon Falls Sec. | Bradley T. Lindow | lindow.b@cf.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Chatfield High School | Trisha Rindels | trindels@cccrochester.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
Goodhue High School | Tracy Gadient | tracyjogadient@gmail.com | Jimmy J. Westland |
Hayfield High School | Jennifer Schmeling | schmeje@hayfield.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Lacrescent Senior High | Peggy Kreutzman | peggy.kreutzman@isd300.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Lewiston-Altura Secondary | Brian D. Menk | bmenk@lewalt.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Northfield High School | T.J. J. Wiebe | Travis.Wiebe@nfld.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Pine Island Middle/High School | Tyler Baker | tbaker@pineisland.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Randolph High School | Braxton B. Lindow | lindowb@district195.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
Red Wing High School | Angela McGuire | angelajomcguire@gmail.com | Jimmy J. Westland |
Rochester Century High School | Bruce R. Frutiger | brfrutiger@rochester.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Schaeffer Academy | Mark Johannesen | johannesen@trueliferochester.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
Schaeffer Academy | Sarah Weishaar | sweishaar@fca.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
SE MN Coaches Huddle- Wed PM | Jimmy J. Westland | jwestland@fca.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
Stewartville Senior High | Mickie Tuseth | michele.tuseth@ssdtigers.org | Jimmy J. Westland |
Triton High School | Jacob Johnson | jjohnson@triton.k12.mn.us | Jimmy J. Westland |
Winona Senior High School | Kate Bergstrom | kate.irene.bergstrom@gmail.com | Jimmy J. Westland |
Winona State University | Mason Rebarchek | run110hh@msn.com | Jimmy J. Westland |
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High | Mark A. Krier | armbar04@gmail.com | Jimmy J. Westland |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Albert Lea High School | Mollee Tscholl | mtscholl@cmc-riskmgt.com | John Conway |
Albert Lea Middle School Huddle | Mollee Tscholl | mtscholl@cmc-riskmgt.com | John Conway |
Gustavus Adolphus College | Peter E. Haugen | phaugen2@gustavus.edu | Adam Paulson |
Gustavus Coach Study | Peter E. Haugen | phaugen2@gustavus.edu | Adam Paulson |
Kris S 3D Coach | Bob Spiegler | bspiegler@fca.org | Bob Spiegler |
Le Sueur High School | Zac Weber | zweber@isd2397.org | Adam Paulson |
Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School | Sara Stow | sstow@charter.net | Adam Paulson |
Mankato State University Football Coaches | Bob Spiegler | bspiegler@fca.org | Bob Spiegler |
Mankato State University Men Coaches Study | Bob Spiegler | bspiegler@fca.org | Bob Spiegler |
Mankato West Boys Basketbal | Adam Paulson | apaulson@fca.org | Adam Paulson |
Mankato West Girls Lacrosse | Adam Paulson | apaulson@fca.org | Adam Paulson |
Mankato West High | Alex Wischnack | awisch1@isd77.org | Adam Paulson |
Mankato West HS | Dana Patenaude | dpaten1@gmail.com | Adam Paulson |
Mankato West Track and Field | Alex Wischnack | awisch1@isd77.org | Adam Paulson |
Minnesota State University-Mankato | Bob Spiegler | bspiegler@fca.org | Bob Spiegler |
MSU Women Coaches | Bob Spiegler | bspiegler@fca.org | Bob Spiegler |
New Ulm High School | Hunter Rodriguez | hrodriguez@newulm.k12.mn.us | Adam Paulson |
NRHEG High School | Isaiah Lundberg | isaiah.lundberg@sunopta.com | John Conway |
Owatonna High School | Bradley D. Dahnert | John Conway | |
Owatonna Middle School Huddle | Katie M. Dahnert | John Conway | |
St. Peter Senior High | Heather Gilbertson | heather76may@yahoo.com | Adam Paulson |
Waseca Adult Chapter | John Conway | jconway@fca.org | John Conway |
Waseca Coaches Huddle | Blake Nelson | blake.nelson@bpc.com | John Conway |
Waseca High School | Stacey Dufault | John Conway |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Canby High School | Jennifer Ufkin | ufkin.jennifer@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
Caoches Wives Huddle | Robin J. Knudson | rknudson@fca.org | Robin J. Knudson |
JCC High School | Riley Place | rsp.guitar@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
JCC Middle School | Alyssa Ackermann | alyssa.ackermann@jccschools.net | Robin J. Knudson |
Lakeview High School | Melissa Loe | daviddloe@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
MACCRAY HS | Nathan Bourne | nathan@hrfin.com | Robin J. Knudson |
Marshall High School | Robin J. Knudson | rknudson@fca.org | Robin J. Knudson |
Marshall Middle School | Darrin Brownlee | Robin J. Knudson | |
Minneota | Robin Traen | traengang@centurylink.net | Robin J. Knudson |
Montevideo High School | Todd Rietveld | toddr@montevideoschools.org | Robin J. Knudson |
Murray County Central HS | Patrick Freeman | patrick_freeman@mcc.mntm.org | Robin J. Knudson |
Redwood Valley High School | Matt D. Lundeen | mlundeen@redwoodareaschools.com | Robin J. Knudson |
RTR High School | Shawna Christianson | schristianson21@yahoo.com | Robin J. Knudson |
Smsu - Campus Team Huddle | Robin J. Knudson | rknudson@fca.org | Robin J. Knudson |
SMSU Football | Corey Prins | kiannap28@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
SMSU Golf | Melinda Meier | mmeier320@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
SMSU men's basketball | Kevin c. Anundson | kevin.anundson.b48m@statefarm.com | Robin J. Knudson |
SMSU Soccer | Cindy Bader | cindybader@icloud.com | Robin J. Knudson |
SMSU Softball | Gina Meulebroeck | bgmeulebroeck@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
SMSU Track & XC | Amy Hart | alhart9171@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
SMSU Track & XC | Jacob Hart | jlhart9171@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
Southwest Minnesota State University | Robin J. Knudson | rknudson@fca.org | Robin J. Knudson |
Tracy Area High School | Ashley Freeburg | freeburgash@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
Tracy Area middle school | Casie Bangasser | casie@victorybalaton.org | Robin J. Knudson |
Wabasso High School | Suzanne Schmiesing | shazing@mnval.net | Robin J. Knudson |
Westbrook Walnut Grove | Paula Byers | byersfac@wwgschools.org | Robin J. Knudson |
Worthington Middle School | Jason Turner | jturnerrph@gmail.com | Robin J. Knudson |
YME High School | Anna McCosh | amccosh@fagenfighters.com | Robin J. Knudson |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandria Area High School | Tayler Kaufman | tkaufman@alexschools.org | Bill Adamson |
Annandale | Sam Lepa | samuel.lepa@ahschools.us | Bill Adamson |
Becker | Gretchen Graftaas | graftaas@ieee.org | Bill Adamson |
Big Lake | Gabrielle Sandford | g.sandford@biglakeschools.org | Bill Adamson |
Brandon-Evansville | Troy Fuller | stfuller@gctel.com | Bill Adamson |
Henning | Kayla Hoelscher | kaylafinck_1@hotmail.com | Bill Adamson |
Holdingford | Chelsey Traut | ctraut@isd740.org | Bill Adamson |
Litchfield | Adam Hayes | Bill Adamson | |
Little Falls | Debra Yliniemi-Ahlin | dyliniemi@lfalls.k12.mn.us | Bill Adamson |
Melrose | Jonathan Ruoff | jruoff@isd740.org | Bill Adamson |
Melrose Coaches | Jonathan Ruoff | jruoff@isd740.org | Bill Adamson |
Minnewaska Middle School | Peter J. Nelson | Peter@glenwoodstate.bank | Bill Adamson |
Minnewaska Secondary | Peter J. Nelson | Peter@glenwoodstate.bank | Bill Adamson |
Montevideo | Todd Rietveld | toddr@montevideoschools.org | Bill Adamson |
Osakis | Christa Shutter | christajthompson@gmail.com | Bill Adamson |
Parkers Prairie Secondary | Blake Saathoff | Bill Adamson | |
Pelican Rapids | John L. Eidsness | jle00525@gmail.com | Bill Adamson |
Pequot Lakes | Dan Devine | ddevine@pillager.k12.mn.us | Bill Adamson |
Pequot Lakes 5-6 | Brian Homan | bhoman@isd186.org | Bill Adamson |
Pequot Lakes 7-9 | Brian Homan | bhoman@isd186.org | Bill Adamson |
Royalton | Jon Koenig | jon.koenig@isd485.org | Bill Adamson |
Sartell | Nicholas Koubsky | nick.koubsky@isd748.org | Bill Adamson |
St. Cloud Tech | Scott Smith | scott@faithfulcity.church | Bill Adamson |
Wadena-Deer Creek | Allison Rondestvedt | amc_94@yahoo.com | |
West Central Area | Austin Hanson | ahanson@isd2342.org |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Bigfork High School | Steve Johnson | winston-2013@outlook.com | Calvin Barr |
Carlton-Wrenshall High School Cross Country | Calvin Barr | anitagbarr@gmail.com | Calvin Barr |
Chisago Lakes High School Coaches Huddle | Ron Backes | rbackes@fca.org | Ron Backes |
Chisago Lakes High School | Michelle Backes | mbackes@fca.org | Ron Backes |
College of Saint Scholastica | Dan Szymczak | t_n_b_p@yahoo.com | Calvin Barr |
Duluth Denfeld Multi Sport Huddle | Erik Reinertsen | erik@thewatersedge.net | Erik Lofald |
Duluth East Multi Sport Campus | Erik Lofald | ELofald@fca.org | Erik Lofald |
Hermantown Multi Sport Campus | Erik Lofald | ELofald@fca.org | Erik Lofald |
Hibbing HS | Brent Theien | brentjtheien@gmail.com | Calvin Barr |
International Falls High School | Seth Bjornrud | seth.bjornrud@ifallscovenant.org | Calvin Barr |
Lake of the Woods High School | Curt Storbeck | cstorbeck@centurytel.net | Calvin Barr |
Two Harbors High School | Daniel Thewis | dthewis@isd381.org | Calvin Barr |
UMD Football | Calvin Barr | anitagbarr@gmail.com | Calvin Barr |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|
Bemidji High School | Jeff Wade | jwade@bemidji.k12.mn.us | Derek H. Thompson |
Bemidji State University | Derek H. Thompson | derekthompson598@gmail.com | Derek H. Thompson |
Bemidji State University Coaches | Derek H. Thompson | derekthompson598@gmail.com | Derek H. Thompson |
Clearbrook-Gonvick School | Scott Schafer | sschafer@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us | Derek H. Thompson |
Moorhead High School | Sawyer Brunkow | sawyer@triumphlbc.org | Nate Safe |
Pelican Rapids Secondary | John L. Eidsness | jle00525@gmail.com | Nate Safe |
Huddle Name | Sport | Huddle Leader | FCA Staff | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Collegiate Coach/AD | Multi-Sport | David F. Melms | dmelms@fca.org | David F. Melms |
Collegiate Coaches Core Group | Football | David F. Melms | dmelms@fca.org | David F. Melms |
Concordia | Multi-Sport | Joy Gardner | joygardner03@gmail.com | David F. Melms |
Concordia Men's Core Group | Football | Jole Miller | jolemiller@fca.org | Jole Miller |
Concordia Men's Cross Country | Cross Country | Jole Miller | jolemiller@fca.org | Jole Miller |
Concordia St Paul | Multi-Sport | Donna Baklund | dbaklund@fca.org | Donna Baklund |
Concordia St. Paul | Softball | Joy Gardner | joygardner03@gmail.com | David F. Melms |
Concordia University Football | Football | Parker Dahlman | dahlmanp@csp.edu | Jole Miller |
Gopher Football Coaches D-Group | Football | David F. Melms | dmelms@fca.org | David F. Melms |
Macalester College Women | Softball | Courtney Nussbaumer | cnussbau@gmail.com | Jole Miller |
Macalester Men's Core Group | Football | Jole Miller | jolemiller@fca.org | Jole Miller |
Macalester Men's Discipleship Group | Football | Will Brazgel | wbrazgel@macalester.edu | Jole Miller |
St Thomas Football | Football | David F. Melms | dmelms@fca.org | David F. Melms |
St. Thomas Apprentice D-Group | Multi-Sport | Dan Clites | dclites@fca.org | Dan Clites |
St. Thomas Basketball D-Group | Basketball | Dan Clites | dclites@fca.org | Dan Clites |
St. Thomas Men's Baseball | Baseball | Dan Clites | dclites@fca.org | Dan Clites |
St. Thomas Track & Field | Track | Ellie M. Michaletz | emichaletz@fca.org | Ellie M. Michaletz |
St. Thomas Track D-Group | Track | Dan Clites | dclites@fca.org | Dan Clites |
U of St Thomas | Football | Hope Adebayo | hopeoso87@icloud.com | David F. Melms |
U of St Thomas | Football | Jonathan Bunce | bunc5351@stthomas.edu | David F. Melms |
U of St Thomas | Multi-Sport | David F. Melms | dmelms@fca.org | David F. Melms |
U of St Thomas | Basketball | Parker Theis | parkertheis01@gmail.com | David F. Melms |
University of St. Thomas - Mixed | Multi-Sport | Ellie M. Michaletz | emichaletz@fca.org | Ellie M. Michaletz |
University of St. Thomas - Softball (1) | Softball | Ellie M. Michaletz | emichaletz@fca.org | Ellie M. Michaletz |
University of St. Thomas - Softball (2) | Softball | Ellie M. Michaletz | emichaletz@fca.org | Ellie M. Michaletz |
University of St. Thomas - Volleyball | Volleyball | Ellie M. Michaletz | emichaletz@fca.org | Ellie M. Michaletz |
University of St. Thomas - Women's Basketball | Basketball | Ellie M. Michaletz | emichaletz@fca.org | Ellie M. Michaletz |
Huddle Name | Huddle Leader | |
---|---|---|
Patrick Henry High School | Jordan Dornbush | jdornbush@fca.org |
Minneapolis North Football | Kyle Fox | kylefox@fca.org |
Minneapolis South High School | Jordan Dornbush | jdornbush@fca.org |
MPLS Edison Basketball | Luke Gustafson | lgustafson@fca.org |